Privacy Statement For Website:
www.martinmills.com and
www.marbro.com



Martin Mills Inc.This Privacy Statement is in compliance with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act of Canada effective January 1, 2004. This Privacy Statement outlines the information Martin Mills Inc.("Martins") will collect on this web site and how it will use that information. It will also tell you who to contact about the personal information, which is collected, and what to do if you do not want your personal information collected.

1. Privacy
Martins respects the privacy of each individual with which it comes into contact, either as a customer or as a visitor to this web site. Martins will not give or sell any customer or visitor information to this web site to any organization or individual.

2. Personal Information Collected
Martins will not collect any personally identifiable information about you, such as your name, address, telephone number or e-mail address, unless you provide it to us.

If you do not want your personal information collected, do not provide it to us.

If you do provide us with voluntary personal information, such information will be used to improve the content of our web site, and may be used to contact you via e-mail, regular mail or phone, to provide you with information that we believe to be of interest to you. We may use the information provided so that we are able to better understand your needs and how to improve our products and services.

Martins may transfer any information received to one or more of our affiliated companies. We do not sell or transfer the information you send to us to others outside of our company, except that your data may be transferred to an outside entity for processing and mailing only

You may have access to your personal information at any time to revise, correct, or delete it by contacting us at info@marbro.com or 1-888-569-8843 (Canada Toll Free) or 1-519-669-5171 or write to us at the address below:
Martin Mills Inc., P.O. Box 130, Elmira, ON, N3B 3A2 Canada



3. Automatically Collected Information
Martins may automatically collect non-identifiable information such as, but not limited to, the type and version of the internet browser you are using, the type of computer operating system you are using, and the IP address and/or the domain name from which you are linked to this website.

4. Cookies
We may use a feature on your Internet browser called "cookies"; which are files that your Internet browser puts on your hard drive. We may use cookies to help us provide you with a better experience when you visit this web site. It will let us know that you are a prior visitor and it will help us retrieve information that you may have previously provided to us. We may also use "cookies" to temporarily store information related to a search function you may have initiated while on our site. Your Internet browser should allow you to erase cookies from your hard drive and block them before storage.

5. Your Consent
Your use of this web site constitutes your consent to the collection by Martin Mills Inc. of your information as described in the Privacy Policy.

6. Other Sites/Links
The Martin Mills Inc. web site contains links to other web sites. However, Martins is not responsible for the privacy, practices or contents of these other sites.

7. Security
This site has security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse and alteration of the information under our control. Information can only be accessed by our authorized employees or non-employees who are directly under our control and governed by these privacy policies.

General Contact Information:

About Martin Mills

Contact Martin Mills

TELEPHONE
1-519-669-5171

Toll free in Canada
1-888-569-8843

FAX
1-519-669-5982
FAX Shipping/Receiving
1-519-669-0408

MAIN OFFICE
35 Earl Martin Drive
Elmira, Ontario, Canada, N3B 3L4

WAREHOUSE and SHIPPING FACILITY
35 Earl Martin Drive
Elmira, Ontario, Canada, N3B 3L4

MAILING ADDRESS
Martin Mills Inc.
P.O. Box 130
Elmira, Ontario, Canada, N3B 3A2

Fish Food Sales & Information

jeffm@marcampet.com
QUEBEC:
Commercial Aquaculture Fish Feed
Association Cooperative de la Patrie
Tel: 819-888-2383 (Hugues)
Fax: 819-888-2636

Little Friends Sales & Information

kirkf@marcampet.com
Horse Treat Sales & Information

anitan@marcampet.com
President timm@marbro.com


  Martin Privacy Policy